Shipped & Paid

AI micro SaaS examples with revenue

54 small software products built with AI coding tools that report revenue, ranked by what their founders say they make a month, with the proof level and how they got customers.

Updated Oct 24, 2026 · 54 cases · How we label numbers

What is on this list: Small software products for businesses, creators and developers, built with AI coding tools by one founder or a small team: every case in our SaaS & tools, Marketing & social, Developer tools and Video & content types, except phone apps (those are on the mobile apps list). Every row is a real case with its source; open it for the full story.

At a glance

  • 54products that report revenue
  • 24 of 54verified: revenue read from the payment provider through a public profile
  • $15,006median monthly revenue as claimed, from the 29 that state a monthly figure in US dollars

Figures are as each founder stated them; 17 of the 29 ranked figures are verified. Only monthly US dollar figures are ranked and none is converted or estimated. Try the revenue calculator for your own tool and app type, or read the 2026 revenue report.

Ranked by stated monthly revenue

Monthly figure in US dollars as the founder stated it (MRR, last 30 days or a stated month)
#ProductRevenue (as claimed)Proof
1DropmagicSaaS & tools · Cursor, Claude Code$120K MRR (founder on X, October 2026); over 45K MRR within the first four monthsSelf-reported
2DaymakerMarketing & social · LovableAlmost $100k invoiced in a month (March 2026), up from $10k the month before, after 'cold caking' took offSelf-reported
3Kolbo.AIVideo & content · Lovable, Cursor, Claude Code$79,244 in the last 30 daysVerified
4KleoMarketing & social · Claude Code$61,910 MRR, about 90 days after relaunchScreenshot
5Post BridgeMarketing & social · Cursor$48,821 MRRVerified
6LaperVideo & content · Claude Code, OpenAI Codex$46,509 MRRVerified
7Meet OscarSaaS & tools · Lovable, Replit$45,000 MRR within 60 days of launchSelf-reported
8GETebook.aiSaaS & tools · Claude Code$35,469 in the last 30 daysVerified
9SocialCrawlDeveloper tools · Claude Code, Grok$35,135 in the last 30 daysVerified
10Cursor DirectoryDeveloper tools · Cursor$35K+ MRR from ads and listingsSelf-reported
11SubscribrVideo & content · Claude Codearound $30,000 a month in subscription revenueSelf-reported
12SuperXMarketing & social · Claude Code$22,281 MRRVerified
13LocalRankMarketing & social · Cursor$19,328 in the last 30 daysVerified
14AppAlchemySaaS & tools · Cursorabout $17K MRR in 2025Self-reported
151ClickWebsite.aiSaaS & tools · Cursor, Claude$15,006 in the last 30 daysVerified
16NinjaPearDeveloper tools · Claude Code, CodexOver $15k in gross revenue in a month, about six months after a January 2026 launchSelf-reported
17VugolaVideo & content · Lovable, Claude, Codexabout $11,200 MRRSelf-reported
18VisualizeeVideo & content · Cursor, Claude Code$8,204 MRRVerified
19Solo Content StudioMarketing & social · Not stated$3,201 MRRVerified
20VectoSolveSaaS & tools · Claude Code, Manus$2,695 in the last 30 daysVerified
21AI video toolVideo & content · Not stated (AI use not stated in the source)$2K MRRSelf-reported
22ZenModeMarketing & social · Claude Code, Claude$1,729 MRRVerified
23KodoSaaS & tools · OpenAI Codex, Cursor$1,573 MRRVerified
24BasinCheckSaaS & tools · Not stated$895 MRRVerified
25MailCheapSaaS & tools · Claude$860 MRRVerified
26AidellyMarketing & social · Claude Code$655 MRRVerified
27ContextBoltMarketing & social · Claude Code, Codex$653 a monthSelf-reported
28FrameliqVideo & content · OpenAI Codex, Claude Code$631 MRRVerified
29Stealth SaaSSaaS & tools · Not stated$39 MRRSelf-reported

Verified figures come from the payment provider; Screenshot and Self-reported figures are the founder's own claims. A ranking of claims is not an audit.

Also making money, not ranked

These report revenue as a total, a yearly figure or in another (or unstated) currency, so they can't be ranked against monthly US dollar figures.

How they got customers

Growth channels these founders name most: X (28 cases), SEO (18 cases), Building in public (14 cases), Reddit (10 cases) and Blog content (6 cases).

Built with

AI tools these founders name most: Claude Code (24), Cursor (20), OpenAI Codex (11), Claude (8) and Lovable (5).

By type of app

SaaS & tools (23), Marketing & social (13), Video & content (11) and Developer tools (7).

Quick answers

Which AI-built micro SaaS products make money?

Shipped & Paid lists 54: Dropmagic ($120K MRR (founder on X, October 2026); over 45K MRR within the first four months, self-reported), Daymaker (Almost $100k invoiced in a month (March 2026), up from $10k the month before, after 'cold caking' took off, self-reported), Kolbo.AI ($79,244 in the last 30 days, verified), Kleo ($61,910 MRR, about 90 days after relaunch, screenshot), Post Bridge ($48,821 MRR, verified) and Laper ($46,509 MRR, verified), plus 48 more. Each links to the founder's source.

How much do AI-built micro SaaS products make?

Across the 29 on this list that state a monthly figure in US dollars, the median is $15,006 a month and the range is $39 to $120,000. These are figures as claimed (17 of 29 verified), and they are apps that made money and shared it, not typical results: most apps earn little or nothing.

Which AI tools were they built with?

Tools these founders name: Claude Code (24 cases), Cursor (20 cases), OpenAI Codex (11 cases), Claude (8 cases) and Lovable (5 cases).

How did they get their first customers?

Most-cited growth channels: X (28 cases), SEO (18 cases), Building in public (14 cases) and Reddit (10 cases). Each case page explains what the founder did.

Are these revenue numbers verified?

24 Verified, 5 Screenshot and 25 Self-reported. Verified means the revenue shows on a third-party profile that reads it from the payment provider. Screenshot and Self-reported figures are the founder's own claims and have not been audited.

Get new cases by email

The newest AI-built apps that make money: what they earn, the proof behind the number, and exactly how they got customers. Two short emails a week (Tuesday and Friday). Free, unsubscribe anytime.

Form not loading? Subscribe on beehiiv.