Shipped & Paid

Top AI-built apps by verified revenue

18 apps built with AI coding tools, ranked by the monthly revenue their payment provider confirms. No self-reported numbers: every figure links to its verification profile.

Updated Oct 22, 2026 · 18 cases · How we label numbers

The ranking

Ranked by the verified monthly figure in US dollars (MRR or last 30 days, as shown on the verification profile when we checked it)
#AppVerified revenueProfile
1BrawlerHealth & fitness · Rork$55,118 in the last 30 daysProof for Brawler
2Post BridgeMarketing & social · Cursor$48,821 MRRProof for Post Bridge
3LaperVideo & content · Claude Code, OpenAI Codex$46,509 MRRProof for Laper
4AbMaxxHealth & fitness · Lovable$46,251 in the last 30 daysProof for AbMaxx
5GETebook.aiSaaS & tools · Claude Code$35,469 in the last 30 daysProof for GETebook.ai
6SocialCrawlDeveloper tools · Claude Code, Grok$35,135 in the last 30 daysProof for SocialCrawl
7SuperXMarketing & social · Claude Code$22,281 MRRProof for SuperX
8VisualizeeVideo & content · Cursor, Claude Code$8,204 MRRProof for Visualizee
9VectoSolveSaaS & tools · Claude Code, Manus$2,695 in the last 30 daysProof for VectoSolve
10RewiredProductivity & lifestyle · Rork, Claude Code$1,864 MRRProof for Rewired
11ZenModeMarketing & social · Claude Code, Claude$1,729 MRRProof for ZenMode
12VibeLingEducation & learning · Not stated$1,037 in the last 30 daysProof for VibeLing
13Dial MomentsProductivity & lifestyle · Replit$1,005 in the last 30 daysProof for Dial Moments
14BasinCheckSaaS & tools · Not stated$895 MRRProof for BasinCheck
15SpacePlannerProductivity & lifestyle · Claude Code$711 in the last 30 daysProof for SpacePlanner
16TucketProductivity & lifestyle · Claude Code$672 in the last 30 daysProof for Tucket
17AidellyMarketing & social · Claude Code$655 MRRProof for Aidelly
18FrameliqVideo & content · OpenAI Codex, Claude Code$631 MRRProof for Frameliq

MRR is recurring revenue per month; "last 30 days" is everything collected in the past 30 days, which can include yearly plans and one-off sales, so the two are close but not identical. Figures are a snapshot from the date we checked each profile and can change.

Also verified, not ranked

These apps have verified revenue too, but the figure is an all-time total or isn't a monthly US dollar amount, so it can't be compared in the table above.

How this list is made

Only cases labeled Verified are ranked: the revenue shows on a public third-party profile (such as TrustMRR) that reads it from the payment provider, like Stripe or RevenueCat, and it matches what the founder said within about 20%. Self-reported and screenshot figures are left out on purpose. Nobody pays to be listed or ranked.

Quick answers

Which AI-built app has the highest verified revenue?

On Shipped & Paid, Brawler ranks first with $55,118 in the last 30 days, followed by Post Bridge ($48,821 MRR) and Laper ($46,509 MRR).

Which AI tools were the top verified apps built with?

Tools named by the founders on this list: Claude Code (12 cases), Cursor (2 cases), OpenAI Codex (2 cases), Rork (2 cases) and Claude (1 case).

Why only verified revenue?

Anyone can post a revenue number. Verified figures come from the payment provider through a public profile, so they are the closest thing to proof a public list can offer. Verified means the revenue shows on a third-party profile that reads it from the payment provider. Screenshot and Self-reported figures are the founder's own claims and have not been audited.

Get new cases by email

The newest AI-built apps that make money: what they earn, the proof behind the number, and exactly how they got customers. Two short emails a week (Tuesday and Friday). Free, unsubscribe anytime.

Form not loading? Subscribe on beehiiv.